Fourth offense
[…] Third conviction (w/in 10 years): fine of $1,000.00 - $5,000.00; imprisonment of 120 days - 12 months; minimum 30 days of community service; completion of a DUI Alcohol or Drug Use Risk Reduction Program; clinical evaluation; a period of probation
Fourth conviction (w/in 10 years): fine of $1,000.00 - $5,000.00; imprisonment of 1 year – 5 years; minimum 60 days of community service; completion of a DUI Alcohol or Drug Use Risk Reduction Program; clinical evaluation; a period of probation
Yes
Yes. See § 40-6-391 - Learn More
Drivers may not be "under the combined influence of any two or more of the substances specified in paragraphs (1) through (3) – see above – to the extent that it is less safe for the person to drive."
No Data Available
§ 40-6-391(l) - Learn More
A person who violates this Code section while transporting in a motor vehicle a child under the age of 14 years is guilty of the separate offense of endangering a child by driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs.
No Data Available