Back to Map
[…] Fourth conviction (w/in 10 years): fine of $1,000.00 - $5,000.00; imprisonment of 1 year – 5 years; minimum 60 days of community service; completion of a DUI Alcohol or Drug Use Risk Reduction Program; clinical evaluation; a period of probation

Are the Impaired Driving Penalties the Same for Alcohol?

Yes

Are Combined Substances Mentioned in DUI Statute?

Yes. See § 40-6-391 - Learn More
Drivers may not be "under the combined influence of any two or more of the substances specified in paragraphs (1) through (3) – see above – to the extent that it is less safe for the person to drive."

Penalties for Multiple Substance/Multiple Substance Impaired Driving

No Data Available

Child Endangerment or Enhanced Penalties for Driving Impaired by Cannabis/Drugs with Child in Car

§ 40-6-391(l) - Learn More